General Chair:

Md. Atiqur Rahman Ahad, University of Dhaka, Bangladesh
Hiroyuki Miyake, University of Kitakyushu, Japan

General Co-chair:

Tani Masakazu, Kyushu University, Japan
Kazuya Yasuhara, Ibaraki University, Japan

Secretary:

Shahera Hossain, University of Asia-Pacific, Bangladesh
Zahid Parvez Sukhan, Agro EcoTech, Bangladesh

Advisory Board:

Akio Hagihara, University of the Ryukyus, Japan
Saleemul Huq, International Institute for Environment & Development, UK
Nazrul Islam, Bangladesh Environment Network, USA
Md. Khalequzzaman, Lock Haven University, USA
Daniel P. Loucks, Cornell University, USA
Sato Noriko, Kyushu University, Japan
D Marshall Porterfield, Purdue University, USA
Saleh Tanveer, The Ohio State University, USA
Ken Wagner, Water Resource Services LLC, USA

Program Committee::

Program Co-chair:

Mohammad Riazul Islam, University of Dhaka, Bangladesh
M. Golam Mahboob, Bangladesh Agricultural Research Institute, Bangladesh

Track Co-chair:

Muhammad Tanvir Hossain Chowdhury, Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock, Bangladesh
A.T.M. Rafiqul Hoque, Chittagong University, Bangladesh
Kazi Kamrul Islam, Kyushu University, Japan
Derrick Yuk Fo Lai, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Md. Bodruddoza Mia, University of Dhaka, Bangladesh
Azizul Moqsud, Kyushu University, Japan

International Program Committee:

Kazuo Ando, Kyoto University, Japan
Michele Aresta, University of Bari, Italy
Ahmad Zaharin Aris, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
Hiroshi Hasegawa, Kanazawa University, Japan
Shaikh Tanveer Hossain, Friends In Village Development Bangladesh
Shamsunnahar Khanam, Malaysia-Japan International Institute of Technology, UTM
Masahiko Katoh, Gifu University, Japan
Kiyoshi Kurosawa, Kyushu University, Japan
Steffen Lehmann, University of South Australia, Australia
Abdullah-Al-Mahin, Kyushu University, Japan
Nobuo Mimura, Ibaraki University, Japan
Yuzuru Miyata, Toyohashi University, Japan
Takashi Okayasu, Kyushu University, Japan
Kiyoshi Omine, Nagasaki University, Japan
Yaser Qudaih, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Harunur Rashid, Bangladesh Agricultural University, Bangladesh
Chamhuri Siwar, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Warren Stone, Global Advisory Committee to Earth Day Network, USA
Rumana Tasnim, Kyushu University, Japan
Marko Topic, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Tetsuji Yamada, Rutgers University, USA
Mitsuo Yoshida, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

Publication Co-chair:

M.A.S. Kamal, University of Tokyo, Japan
Zahid Parvez Sukhan, Kyushu University, Japan

Finance & Registration Co-chair:

Kenji Kurokawa, BENJapan, Japan

Publicity Secretary:

S. M. Ashik Eftakhar, Nikon Corporation, Japan
Shahnoor Hasan, Center for Sustainable Development, ULAB, Bangladesh
Mohammad Wasim, JCT, Fukuoka, Japan

Technical Secretary:

Mohin Mahtab, NTT DoCoMo, Japan
Tentative committee & it willbe updated... The final committee will be printed in the proceddings.